
Tobias Frogg - Berks
2613 Hampden Boulevard, Reading, PA
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Caesar Salad (Full Size)
Hail the great Caesar. The classics became a classic for a reason. We put together a mean Caesar with romaine, parmesan cheese, croutons and our caesar dressing.$12.99
Wings
Jumbo Wings, deep fried to order and tossed in your choice of sauce. Sauces: Mild, Medium, Hot, Mild Garlic Parm, Medium Garlic Parm, Hot Garlic Parm, Butter Garlic Parm, Old Bay, Sriracha, Bay on Fire, Irish BBQ, Sweet Chili, Jerk, Southwest *Wings are cooked to order from scratch, and take approximately 25 mins.
NEW FOOD MENU
APPETIZERS and SHARABLES

Cheesesteak Eggrolls-
Rib Eye steak, onions, and American cheese, all wrapped up and fried to crispy perfection. Served with cheese sauce$15.99
Bang Bang Shrimp-
Crispy shrimp, tossed in Boom Boom sauce.$14.99
Chicken Mac Fries-
Fresh cut fires sprinkled with Old Bay, homemade boneless chicken bites tossed in house BBQ, & mac n cheese finished with spicy ranch drizzle.$16.99
Chesapeake Fries-
Fresh cut fries, sprinkled with Old Bay, smothered with crab dip, baked with a 3 cheese blend.$17.99
Cheese Fries-
Heaping order of fresh cut fries topped with cheese sauce & 3-cheese blend.$13.99Hot Crab Gratin-
Crab, cream cheese, goat cheese and parmesan baked to perfection and served with grilled bread and tortilla chips.$15.99Buffalo Chicken Dip-
Shredded Chicken baked with cream cheese, and hot sauce, served with tortilla chips and celery.$14.99
Crunchy Coconut Shrimp-
Large gulf shrimp dredged with coconut, fried and served with our mango chipotle sauce.$14.99
Fried Mozz-
Hand breaded fresh mozzarella, flash fried and served with fresh roasted tomato sauce.$12.99
Pork Pot Stickers-
Fresh Pork, Green Onions, Cilantro, Garlic & Ginger, Filled in a Wonton Wrapper, with Sweet Chili Sauce$13.99
Bavarian Pretzel-
Big ole oven baked Bavarian pretzel, served to your liking. Served plain, or your choice of mustard, Crab Dip, or Buffalo Dip$14.99
Drunken Shrimp-
Shell on shrimp steamed in our house blend of spices, lemon, and onions. Served with cocktail sauce$14.99
Boneless Wings-
House Breaded Boneless Wings, deep fried to order and tossed in your choice of sauce. Multiple sauce selections are served plain with sauce on the side. Served with celery and your choice of ranch or bleu cheese dressing.$15.99
Wings
Jumbo Wings, deep fried to order and tossed in your choice of sauce. Sauces: Mild, Medium, Hot, Mild Garlic Parm, Medium Garlic Parm, Hot Garlic Parm, Butter Garlic Parm, Old Bay, Sriracha, Bay on Fire, Irish BBQ, Sweet Chili, Jerk, Southwest *Wings are cooked to order from scratch, and take approximately 25 mins.
Tacos & Nachos

All-American Loaded Nachos
Tortilla chips with cheese sauce, jalapeños, lettuce, diced tomatoes and sliced olives, black beans. Served with medium salsa and sour cream on the side.$16.99
BBQ Pork Nachos
Slow roasted pork tossed in house BBQ over tortilla chips with Frogg's nacho cheese sauce, black beans, pineapple salsa and green onions.$16.99
Mahi Tacos
Grilled Mahi, stuffed into 3 flour tortillas with our 3 cheese blend, lettuce, tomato, pineapple salsa and chipotle ranch drizzle.$14.99
Rockfish Tacos
Breaded rockfish, 3 cheese blend, lettuce Boom Boom sauce, and topped with pico de gallo all stuffed into 3 flour tortillas$14.99
Flatbreads

Buffalo Chicken Flatbread
Marinated chicken, mozzarella cheese, bacon, hot sauce, bleu cheese dressing and topped with green onions$16.99
BBQ Flatbread
Crispy flatbread topped with tender chicken breast, bacon, mozzarella cheese, and baked with our 3 cheese blend. Topped with bbq sauce and green onions$16.99
Caprese Flatbread
Crispy flatbread topped with basil pesto sauce, Roma tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, topped with balsamic reduction$16.99
Boli

Ham & Cheese Boli
Black Forest Ham, American Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese & Marinara Sauce on the Side$17.99
Cheese Steak Boli
Cheesesteak Meat, Onions, American Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese & Marinara Sauce on the Side$17.99
Italian Boli
Ham, capicola, Genoa salami, pepperoni, mozzarella cheese, oregano served with a side of marinara.$17.99
Salads

Frogg's Garden (Full Size)
Fresh Greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, carrots and croutons with choice of dressing.$12.99
Caesar Salad (Full Size)
Hail the great Caesar. The classics became a classic for a reason. We put together a mean Caesar with romaine, parmesan cheese, croutons and our caesar dressing.$12.99
Cobb Salad
Add more meat to your veggies. An american classic, made with chopped salad greens, roast turkey, Black Forest ham, crisp bacon, tomato, hard-boiled eggs, avocado, bleu cheese crumbles and your choice of dressing$18.99
BLT Flank Steak Salad
Mixed greens, flank steak, bacon, diced tomato, 3 cheese blend, hard-boiled egg, avocado, served with chipotle ranch$22.99Garden Side Salad
$7.99
Caesar Side Salad
$7.99
Sandwiches
Brisket Sandwich
Savory smoked brisket, with applewood smoked bacon, house bbq sauce, and topped with frizzled onions on a brioche roll$16.99
Burrito
Flour tortilla stuffed with spanish rice, fresh jalapeño, avocado, pico de gallo, black beans and cheese sauce$14.99
BuildYourOwn
Your Sandwich...Your Way. Twin smashed patties or grilled chicken with your choice of cheese on a brioche roll with lettuce tomato and pickle$16.99
Cheesesteak
Thinly sliced rib-eye beef grilled and seasoned to perfection, melted American cheese, and caramelized onions. Finished with marinara sauce$17.99Chesapeake Crab Chicken Sandwich
Marinated chicken breast, smothered with a crab and goat cheese gratin, lettuce, tomato, topped with our 3 cheese blend on a brioche roll$16.99
Chicken Ceasar Wrap
Our Caesar salad with grilled chicken wrapped in a flour tortilla.$14.99
Chicken Quesadilla
Diced chicken, peppers, onion, and 3 cheese blend. Served with sour cream and salsa.$15.99Cuban Press
Slow roasted pork, sliced Black Forest ham and dill pickles, Swiss cheese, and Dijon mustard on fresh Cuban bread served hot and toasted$16.99
Flank Steak Wrap
Grilled marinated flank steak with shredded lettuce, diced tomato, bacon, 3 cheese blend, avocado, and chipotle ranch in a flour tortilla wrap.$18.99
Frogg Burger
Twin smashed burgers with applewood smoked bacon, jalapenos, pepper jack cheese, topped with a mango chipotle sauce, lettuce, and tomato$16.99
MacBrisket Wrap
What you get if Mac & Cheese and BBQ Brisket had a Baby! Smoked brisket, cheddar Mac & Cheese, frizzled onions, and house bbq sauce all wrapped up in a flour tortilla$16.99Monterey Chicken Sandwich
Seasoned chicken breast, applewood smoked bacon, frizzled onions, cheddar cheese, covered in house BBQ sauce on a brioche roll topped with lettuce and tomato$15.99
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Slow roasted pork smothered in our house BBQ sauce, piled high on a fresh brioche roll, topped with coleslaw, house aioli, and provolone cheese$14.99
Sunset Club
Roasted Turkey, Black Forest Ham and American Cheese layered with mayonnaise, bacon, lettuce and tomato on white or wheat bread.$16.99
The BBQ Ultimate Grilled Cheese
Grilled Cheese Sandwich with Crispy Chicken Tenders, BBQ Sauce, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, BBQ sauce & Ranch. Served with French Fries.$15.99
The Spicy Ultimate Grilled Cheese
Our signature grilled cheese sandwich with homemade crispy chicken tenders, applewood smoked bacon, jalapeños, pepper jack cheese & mango chipotle sauce$15.99
Entrees

Chicken Tender Basket
Fresh and juicy hand breaded chicken tenders. Served wit choice of dipping sauce and hand cut fries$16.99
Fish & Chips
Large piece of battered white fish with hand cut fries with a side of coleslaw. Your choice of either tartar or cocktail sauce$19.99
Fried Chicken Mash Bowl
Generous portion of mashed potatoes, fried chicken bites, corn, cheese, smothered in chicken gravy$18.99
Frogg's Alfredo
Fettuccine in house garlic, parmesan cream sauce with garlic bread.$15.99
Korean Noodle Stir fry
Lo Mein noodles, mixed vegetables, scallions, sautéed in a Korean sauce. Add a protein and request your level of Heat (None, Mild, Medium, Hot)$16.99
Savory Salmon
Grilled salmon fillet served with a sweet chili glaze, jasmine rice and a seasonal vegetable.$22.99
Surf n Turf Kabobs
Grilled shrimp and beef marinated in Korean sauce with red pepper and onion, drizzled with yum yum sauce, served with a side of yellow rice and seasonal vegetables$22.99
Tiki Stir Fry
Fresh sauteed vegetables and chef blended soy sauce over rice.$15.99
Mac & Cheese

Maine Lobster Mac & Cheese
Chunks of Maine Lobster, cavatappi pasta, tossed in creamy Vermont cheddar cheese, topped with bread crumbs$24.99Pork Mac & Cheese
Mouth watering pork, cavatappi pasta, tossed in creamy Vermont white cheddar cheese, drizzled with house aioli$20.99
Brisket Mac & Cheese
Savory smoked brisket, cavatappi pasta tossed in creamy Vermont white cheddar cheese, drizzled with house BBQ sauce$21.99Bang Bang Mac & Cheese
Bang Bang Shrimp, cavatappi pasta tossed in creamy Vermont Hite cheddar cheese$21.99Buffalo Mac & Cheese
Fried chicken bites tossed in hot sauce, cavatappi pasta tossed in creamy Vermont white cheddar cheese$20.99Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi pasta tossed in creamy Vermont white cheddar cheese$16.99
Desserts
Kids Menu
Sides
Sauces
Sd Alfredo Sauce
$4.00Sd Balsamic Vinaigrette
$1.00Sd Bang Bang Sauce
$1.00Sd Bay on fire
$1.00Sd Blue Cheese
$1.00Sd Caesar Dressing
$1.00Sd Catalina
$1.00Sd Cheese Sauce (regular)
$2.00Sd Chipotle Ranch
$1.00Sd Cider Vinaigrette
$1.00Sd Cilantro Aioli
$1.00Sd Cocktail
$1.00Sd Death Sauce
$1.00Sd Garlic Parm
$1.00Sd Honey
$1.00Sd Honey Mustard
$1.00Sd HorseRadish Aioli
$1.00Sd Hot
$1.00Sd House Aioli
$1.00Sd House BBQ
$1.00Sd Irish Bbq
$1.00Sd Lemon Pepper
$1.00Sd Mango Chipotle
$1.00Sd Marinara
$1.00Sd Mayo
$1.00Sd Medium
$1.00Sd Melted Butter
$1.00Sd Mild
$1.00Sd Old Bay
$1.00Sd Pretzel Mustard
$1.00Sd Ranch
$1.00Sd Reg Bbq
$1.00Sd Salsa
$1.00Sd Sour Cream
$1.00Sd Southwest
$1.00Sd Sriracha
$1.00Sd Sweet chili
$1.00Sd Tartar
$1.00
Speak Easy
The Vault Limited Food Menu
The Vault Cocktails
Boozy Buckets
Boozy Milkshakes
Bottled and Can Beer
#Adulting Can
$6.50Angry Orchard Bottle
$5.50Surf Side
$8.50Bud Light Bottle
$4.25Budweiser Bottle
$4.25Coors Light Bottle
$4.25Corona Bottle
$5.25Frogg's Fun Dip
$9.00Heineken Bottle
$5.25Kona Big Wave Can
$4.50Labatt Blue Bottle
$4.25Landshark Can
$6.00SuperLyte
$8.50Mango Cart Can
$6.00Michelob Ultra Bottle
$4.25Miller High Life Bottle
$4.25Miller Lite Bottle
$4.25Modelo Bottle
$5.25Stella Artois Bottle
$5.50Sun Cruiser Tea Can
$6.00White Claw BlackCherry Can
$5.50Yuengling Flight
$3.25Yuengling Lager
$4.25Up & Out
$6.50
Cocktails
Alabama Slammer
$7.25Angry Balls
$8.50Bahama Mama
$6.75BayBreeze
$5.75Berry Mule
$8.75Black Russian
$8.75Bloody Mary
$8.75Blue Hawaiian
$5.25Blue Long Island
$8.25Coconut Baybreeze
$6.25Dark N Stormy
$8.75Dirty Bong Water
$8.25Dirty Girl Scout
$5.75Dirty Shirley
$8.75Electric Lemonade
$8.75God Father
$6.25Grape Gatorade
$8.75Grateful Dead
$8.25Green Tea Drink
$8.75Hairy Navel
$5.25Hurricane
$8.75Irish Car Bomb
$10.75Irish Coffee
$7.75Irish Mule
$10.25Jolly Rancher Drink
$7.25Kentucky Mule
$9.75Liquid Marajuana
$8.75Long Beach Tea
$8.75Long Island Tea
$8.25Mai Thai
$6.25Margarita
$10.00Melon Ball
$6.25Melon Sour
$6.25Mexican Mule
$8.75Mind Eraser
$8.25Mojito
$9.75Moscow Mule
$8.75Mudslide Frozen
$10.00Nuts N Berries
$7.00Old Fashioned
$10.00Orange Creamsicle
$8.75Pain Killer
$8.25Pina Colada
$8.75Red Death
$8.75Rum Runner
$9.00Screwdriver
$5.75Sex on The Beach
$6.25Singapore Sling
$5.25Slow Screw
$5.75Spicy Mule
$8.75Strawberry Daquiri
$8.25Sweet Tart
$5.75Tequila Sunrise
$6.25Tom Collins
$8.50Top Shelf Long Island Iced Tea
$10.75Washington Apple
$7.25White Russian
$7.25Woo Woo
$6.25
Crushes
Blueberry Lemon Crush
$11.00Cherry Lime Crush
$11.00Creamsicle Crush
$11.00Grapefruit Crush
$11.00Key Lime Crush
$11.00Kiwi Lime Crush
$11.00Lemon Crush
$11.00Cucumber Water
$11.00Lychee Lime Crush
$11.00Margarita Crush
$11.00Mimosa Crush
$11.00Orange Crush
$11.00Paloma Crush
$11.00Ranch Water Crush
$11.00Spring Water Crush
$11.00Strawberry Lemon Crush
$11.00Watermelon Lime Crush
$11.00
Draft Beer
DFT 24OZ Dogfish
$8.75DFT 24OZ Guinness
$7.25DFT 24OZ Levante
$9.75DFT 24OZ Michelob Ultra
$5.25DFT 24OZ Miller Lite
$5.25DFT 24 OZ Troegs Graffiti
$7.75DFT 24OZ Yuengling Lager
$5.25DFT 24OZ Blue Moon
$8.50DFT Dogfish
$6.50DFT Guinness
$6.00DFT Levante
$6.50DFT Michelin Ultra
$4.25DFT Miller Lite
$4.25DFT Troges Graffiti
$6.00DFT Yuengling Lager
$4.25DFT Blue Moon
$6.25
Liquor
Hendricks
$8.25Tanqueray
$8.25Well Gin
$5.75Amaretto Da Vinci
$5.75Amaretto Di Saronno
$7.75Aperol
$7.00Baileys Irish Cream
$6.25Banana Liqueur
$5.75Blackberry Brandy
$5.75Admiral Nelson Spiced
$5.75Bacardi
$6.25Captain Morgan
$6.25Coconut Rum
$6.25Meyers
$6.00Well Rum
$5.75Chivas Regal
$8.25Dewars
$6.75Glenlivet
$10.50Johnnie Walker Black
$8.251800 Anejo
$9.001800 Coconut
$8.25Avion Silver
$10.25Casamigos
$9.25Don Julio
$10.25Don Julio Reposado
$10.75Ghost Spicy
$9.00Jose Cuervo Especial
$6.25Patron Silver
$10.25Well Tequila
$5.75Absolut
$5.75Blueberry Vodka
$5.75Caramel Vodka
$5.75Cherry Vodka
$5.75Chocolate Vodka
$5.75Cirtus Vodka
$5.75Deep Eddies GRFT
$6.75Grape Vodka
$5.75Grapefruit Vodka
$5.75Grey Goose
$8.25Ketel One
$7.25Lime Vodka
$5.75Orange Vodka
$5.75Peach Vodka
$5.75Raspberry Vodka
$5.75Strawberry Vodka
$5.75Sweet Tea Vodka
$6.25Titos
$6.75Vanilla Vodka
$5.75Watermelon Vodka
$5.75Well Vodka
$5.75Whipped Vodka
$5.75American Honey
$6.25Brown Sugar Bourbon
$6.25Bulliet Bourbon
$7.25Crown Royal
$7.25Crown Royal Apple
$7.25Crown Royal Blackberry
$8.00Crown Royal Peach
$7.25David E Bourbon
$8.00David E Double Oaked Bourbon
$9.00Fireball
$5.75Jack Daniels
$6.75Jack Daniels Fire
$6.75Jameson
$7.25Jameson Black Barrel
$8.00Jameson Orange
$7.25Jeffersons Bourbon
$8.25Jim Beam
$6.75Jim Beam Red Stag
$6.75Makers Mark
$7.75Screwball
$6.25Seagrams 7
$5.75Shanky's Irish
$6.25Southern Comfort
$5.75Tin Cup Bourbon
$8.00Tin Cup Mountain Whiskey
$8.00Well Whiskey
$5.75Windsor
$5.75Woodford Reserve
$8.25Yukon Jack
$6.25Knob Creek
$9.00Hennessy
$11.50
Martini/Cosmo/Manhattan
Espresso Martini
$16.00Chocolate Martini
$14.00Lemondrop Martini
$14.00Appletini
$14.00Caramel Appletini
$14.00Raspberry Lemonade Martini
$14.00True Margarita Martini
$14.00The Prestige Martini
$15.00Peach Martini
$14.00Watermelon Martini
$14.00Grasshopper Martini
$14.00Dirty Banana Martini
$14.00Traditional Vodka Martini
$14.00Traditional Gin Martini
$13.00Traditional Manhattan
$13.00Traditional Cosmopolitan
$13.00Pink Valentine Martini
$14.00
NA Beverages
Apple Juice
$2.75Chocolate Milk
$2.75Club Soda
Coffee
$2.85Coke
$2.75Coke Zero
$2.75Cranberry Juice
$2.75Decaf
$2.85Diet Coke
$2.75Espresso
$3.50Ginger Ale
$2.75Giner Beer-Can
$2.75Hot Tea
$2.75Lemonade
$2.75Milk
$2.75Orange Juice
$2.75Pineapple Juice
$2.75Raspberry Tea
$2.75Redbull
$4.50Root Beer
$2.75Shirley Temple
$2.75Sprite
$2.75Tonic
$2.75Unsweet Tea
$2.75Water
Seasonal Drinks
Bottom Heavy
$8.75Bourbon Street Tea
$8.75Frogg Juice
$8.75Honey Berry Lemonade
$8.75Kiwi Berry Punch
$8.75Pb&j
$8.75Tropical Old Fashion
$14.00Rumchatta Rootbeer Float
$8.75Spicy Prickly Pear Margarita
$10.00Toasted Coconut Margarita
$8.75Trip To The Beach
$9.00Tropic Thunder
$8.75Jello Shot Single
$2.00Jello Shot 3
$5.00Blood Bag
$5.00
Shots
Applesauce Shot
$6.25Baby Guinness
$6.25Black Apple Shot
$6.25Blonde Headed Slut Shot
$6.25Blow Job Shot
$6.25Brain Hem. Shot
$6.25Breakfast Shot
$7.25Buttery Nipple Shot
$6.25Captn on Acid Shot
$6.25Caramel Machiatto Shot
$5.75Choc. Cake Shot
$6.25Choc. Covered Pretzl. Shot
$6.25Cinn. Toast Crunch Shot
$6.25Dirty Bong Water Shot
$6.25Dirty Girl Scout Shot
$6.25Four Horseman Shot
$7.25Fun Dip Shot
$6.25Gator Juice Shot
$6.25Green Tea Shot
$7.25Irish Car Bomb
$10.75Jager Bomb
$8.75Jolly Rancher Shot
$6.25Kamikaze Shot
$6.25Lemon Drop Shot
$6.25Liquid Marijuana Shot
$6.75Melonball Shot
$5.75Mini Beer Shot
$6.25Orange Tea Shot
$6.25Pb&j Shot
$6.25Pickleback
$6.25Pineapple Upside Down
$6.25Purp. Gatorade Shot
$6.25Red Headed Slut Shot
$6.25Red Tea Shot
$6.25Scooby Snack Shot
$6.25Screaming Nazi Shot
$6.25Screaming Pig
$6.25Snakebite Shot
$6.25Starburst Shot
$6.25Swedish Fish Shot
$5.75Three Wisemen Shot
$7.25Vegas Bomb Shot
$8.75Washington Apple Shot
$6.25Watermelon Bomb Shot
$7.75White Gummy Bear Shot
$6.25White Tea Shot
$7.25Whit Tic Tac
$6.25Woo Woo Shot
$6.25Grape Bomb
$6.75Cherry Bomb
$6.75
Trash Cans
Wine
Silver Gate Cabernet
$7.00Silver Gate Merlot
$7.00Silver Gate Pinot Noir
$7.00Nieto Malbec
$3.00BF Riesling
$7.00Champagne
$6.00Mimosa
$6.25Reisling Chhateau Michelle
$9.00Silver Gate Chardonnay
$7.00Silver Gate Moscato
$7.00Silver Gate Pinot Grigio
$7.00Silver Gate Sauv Blanc
$7.00Kendall Jackson Chardonnay
$10.00Carmel Road Sauv Blanc
$3.00Red Sangria
$10.00White Sangria
$10.00
Mocktails
Peach Berry Iced Tea (N.A)
$5.50Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade (N.A)
$5.50Sparkling Pine-Berry Punch (N.A)
$5.50No Tequila Sunrise (N.A)
$5.50Wild Berry Mock-Mule (N.A)
$5.50Orange Mock-Mule (N.A)
$5.50Spicy Grapefruit Fizz (N.A)
$5.50Blue Raspberry Splash (N.A)
$5.50Fruit Fizz (N.A)
$5.50Gym Gains (N.A)
$5.50Frozen Lemonade (N.A)
$5.50Fruit Crushes (N.A)
$5.50
Snowglob Experience
Snow Globe Experience
Watermelon Trash Can
$11.75
Customize your item
Dumpster Upgrade
Select up to 1
1
Tobias Frogg - Reading Locations and Hours
Tobias Frogg - Berks
Open now • Closes at 1:30AM
Tobias Frogg - Lancaster
Open now • Closes at 2AM

